MILFORD TV EDUCATIONAL Schedule

Covering the Educational Community, Local Sports, and much more!

cameraheader2
Milford TV Educational - Comcast Channel 11 | Verizon Channel 40

PROGRAM SCHEDULE (as of 9-14-18)

Monday

6:00am - Milford School Committee Replay

9:30am - 2017 MHS Girls Soccer vs Mansfield

11:00am - Milford School Committee Replay

3:00pm - 2017 MHS Football vs KIPP

4:30pm - 2017 MHS Football vs Franklin

6:30pm - 2017 MHS Football vs North Attleboro

8:30pm - 2017 MHS Football vs Franklin

10:30pm -  2017 MHS Football vs Holliston

12:30am - 2017 MHS Football vs Stoughton

Tuesday

6:30am - Milford Zoning Board Replay

8:30am - Milford Planning Board Replay 

10:30am - Milford Finance Committee Replay

1:00pm - Milford School Committee Replay

4:00pm - 2017 MHS Football vs Stoughton

6:00pm - 2017 MHS Girls Volleyball vs Canton

7:30pm - 2017 MHS Girls Soccer vs Mansfield

9:00pm - 2017 MHS Boys Soccer vs North Attleboro

10:30pm - 2017 MHS Girls Volleyball vs Hopedale

12:30am - 2017 MHS Football vs Franklin

Wednesday

8:00am - 2017 MHS Athletic Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony

11:30am - 2017 MHS Boys Soccer vs North Attleboro

1:00pm - 2017 MHS Football vs Holliston

3:00pm - 2017 MHS Football vs Stoughton

5:00pm - 2017 MHS Football vs North Attleboro

7:00pm - 2017 MHS Football vs Franklin

9:00pm -  2017 MHS Football vs KIPP

10:30pm - 2017 MHS Football vs Foxboro

12:30am - 2017 MHS Athletic Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony

Thursday

6:30am - Milford Zoning Board Replay

8:30am - Milford Planning Board Replay 

10:30am - Milford Finance Committee Replay

1:30pm - Greenleaf Garden Club: Competition Floral Design

2:30pm - Greenleaf Garden Club: Sustainable Enough Garden

3:30pm - Greenleaf Garden Club: Thelma Shoneman

4:00pm - Greenleaf Garden Club: Betty Sanders

5:00pm - 2017 MHS Athletic Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony

7:00pm - Milford School Committee (Telecasted Live on scheduled meeting nights)

9:30pm - 2017 MHS Girls Volleyball vs Canton

11:00pm - 2017 MHS Boys Soccer vs North Attleboro

12:30am - 2017 MHS Girls Volleyball vs Hopedale

Friday

7:00am - 2017 MHS Boys Soccer vs North Attleboro

8:30am - Greenleaf Garden Club: Thelma Shoneman

9:00am - Greenleaf Garden Club: Betty Sanders

10:00am - Greenleaf Garden Club: Competition Floral Design

11:00am - Milford Zoning Board Replay

1:00pm - Milford Planning Board Replay

3:00pm - Milford Finance Committee Replay

5:30pm - 2017 MHS Girls Volleyball vs Canton

7:00pm - 2017 MHS Girls Soccer vs Mansfield

8:30pm - 2017 MHS Boys Soccer vs North Attleboro

10:00pm - 2018 MHS Girls Volleyball vs Sharon

12:00am - 2017 MHS Athletic Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony

Saturday 

7:30am - Greenleaf Garden Club: Competition Floral Design

8:30am - Greenleaf Garden Club: Sustainable Enough Garden

9:30am - Greenleaf Garden Club: Thelma Shoneman

10:00am - Greenleaf Garden Club: Betty Sanders

12:00pm - Milford School Committee Meeting Replay

4:00pm - 2017 MHS Football vs KIPP

5:00pm - 2017 MHS Football vs Franklin

7:30pm - 2017 MHS Football vs North Attleboro

9:30pm - 2017 MHS Football vs Franklin

11:30pm - MHS Girls Volleyball vs Sharon

1:30am - 2017 MHS Football vs Stoughton

Sunday

7:30am - Greenleaf Garden Club: Thelma Shoneman

8:00am - Greenleaf Garden Club: Betty Sanders

9:00am - Greenleaf Garden Club: Competition Floral Design

10:00am - Milford School Committee Meeting Replay

2:00pm - 2017 MHS Girls Soccer vs Mansfield

3:30pm - 2017 MHS Football vs Holliston

5:30pm - 2017 MHS Football vs Stoughton

7:30pm - 2017 MHS Football vs Franklin

9:30pm - 2017 MHS Athletic Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony

11:30pm - 2017 MHS Football vs KIPP

1:00am - 2017 MHS Football vs Foxboro