MILFORD TV Schedule

Your Source for Community Media!

claflinheader
Widget Title
Become a Member IMG0112

Want to see YOUR show on the schedule! Check out our Membership page to find out how you can get started on your own program!

Go Now!
Milford TV - Comcast Channel 8 | Verizon Channel 38

PROGRAM SCHEDULE (as of 2-10-16)

 

Monday

6:00am - Mormon Tabernacle Choir

6:30am - Milford Public Bus Forum

7:00am - Marshashana

8:00pm - That Milford Show

9:00am - Frank Falvey Presents...

1:00pm - Jaganath & Friends

3:00pm - D'Colorex

4:00pm - Veterans Corner TV

5:00pm - Real Estate & Beyond

6:00pm - That Milford Show - Medical Hour

7:00pm - Milford Selectmen Meeting (telecasted live on nights of scheduled meetings)

10:00pm - Milford Chamber of Commerce Business Luncheon

11:00pm - Coffee House Concert Series

12:30am - Chef's Table

Tuesday

6:00am - Jagan-Nath & Friends

8:00am - That Milford Show - Political Hour

9:00am - Dr. Dreck

11:00am - All Politics is Local

12:00pm - Wicked Good Food

12:30pm - The Town Crier's "30 Minutes" 

1:00pm - Milford Selectmen Meeting Replay

6:00pm - Coffee House Concert Series

7:00pm - The Garage

7:30pm - Real Estate & Beyond

8:00pm - SHINE Medicare & More

8:30pm - Harry Platcow's "Jazz From The 'Combs"

9:30pm - Marshashana

10:30pm - Comedy Kitchen

11:00pm - Talk Show with RJ Sheedy

Wednesday

6:00am - Milford Selectmen Meeting Replay

11:00am - That Milford Show - Medical Hour

12:00pm - Veterans' Corner TV

2:00pm - Jagan-Nath & Friends

4:00pm - The Steve Katsos Show

4:30pm - Marshashana 

5:30pm - 30 Odd Minutes

6:00pm - The Garage

6:30pm - Wicked Good Food

7:00pm - All Politics is Local

8:00pm - The Upper Charles Trail presents: "Trail Talk" 

8:30pm - Milford Chamber of Commerce Business Luncheon

9:30pm - Milford Public Bus Forum

11:30pm - The Town Crier's "30 Minutes" 

Midnight - Life Stories

12:30am - Comedy Kitchen

Thursday

7:30am - Life Stories

8:00am - Real Estate & Beyond

8:30am - E-Awakening

9:00am - The Town Crier's "30 Minutes" 

9:30am - That Milford Show - Medical Hour

10:30am - Frank Falvey Presents...

12:00pm - Milford Public Bus Forum

3:30pm - Chef's Table

4:30pm - SHINE Medicare & More

5:00pm - Harry Platcow's "Jazz From The Combs"

6:00pm - Comedy Kitchen

6:30pm - D'Colorex

7:30pm - Life Stories

8:00pm - Al Correia's "That Milford Show"

9:00pm - Talk Show with RJ Sheedy

10:00pm - E-Awakening 

10:30pm - Steve Katsos Show

11:00pm - Dr. Dreck

Friday

6:00am - The Voice of Victory

6:30am - Life Matters

7:00am - Chef's Table

8:00am - Milford Performs

8:30am - That Milford Show - Political Hour

9:30am - All Politics is Local

10:30am - D'Colorex

11:30am - Wicked Good Food

2:30pm - Jagan-Nath & Friends

3:00pm - Milford Public Bus Forum

4:30pm - The Upper Charles Trail presents: "Trail Talk"

5:00pm - Veterans Corner TV

6:00pm - The Garage

6:30pm - The Town Crier's "30 Minutes" 

7:00pm - WMRC's "Living For The Weekend"

7:30pm - The Milford Informer - Community News For Milford

8:00pm - Milford Performs

8:30pm - Distracted Driving

9:00pm - Harry Platcow's "Jazz From The 'Combs"

10:00pm - WMRC's "Living For The Weekend"

10:30pm - The Milford Informer - Community News For Milford

11:00pm - 30 Odd Minutes

11:30pm - The Milford Informer - Community News For Milford

12:00am - The Steve Katsos Show

12:30am - The Milford Informer - Community News For Milford

Saturday

5:30am - Voice of Victory

7:00am - 30 Odd Minutes

8:00am - The Upper Charles Trail presents: "Trail Talk"

8:30am - WMRC's "Living For The Weekend"

9:00am - The Milford Informer - Community News For Milford

9:30am - Frank Falvey Presents...

10:30am - Milford Selectmen Meeting Replay

2:00pm - WMRC's "Living For The Weekend"

2:30pm - Comedy Kitchen

3:00pm - Harry Platcow's "Jazz From The 'Combs"

4:30pm - E-Awakening

5:00pm - The Milford Informer - Community News For Milford

5:30pm - Milford Performs

6:00pm - WMRC's "Living For The Weekend"

6:30pm - Distracted Driving

7:00pm - That Milford Show - Political Hour

8:00pm - Talk Show with RJ Sheedy

9:00pm - Al Correia's "That Milford Show"

10:00pm - Milford Chamber of Commerce Business Luncheon

11:00pm - Coffee House Concert Series

Midnight - Dr. Dreck

Sunday

6:00am - Frank Falvey Presents...

7:00am - Mormon Tabernacle Choir

7:30pm - SHINE Medicare & More

8:00am - The Garage

8:30am - Distracted Driving

9:00am - 30 Odd Minutes

9:30am - Real Estate & Beyond

10:00am - The Upper Charles Trail presents: "Trail Talk"

11:00am - That Milford Show

12:00pm - Veterans Corner TV

1:00pm - Life Stories

1:30pm - Marshashana

2:30pm - The Milford Informer - Community News For Milford

3:00pm - The Steve Katsos Show

3:30pm - All Politics is Local

5:00pm - SHINE Medicare & More

5:30pm - That Milford Show - Political Hour

7:00pm - E-Awakening

7:30pm - D'Colorex

8:30pm - The Milford Informer - Community News For Milford

9:00pm - That Milford Show - Medical Hour

10:00pm - Milford Performs

10:30pm - Chef's Table

11:30pm - Distracted Driving

Midnight - Talk Show with RJ Sheedy

1:00am - Dr. Dreck